Grand River Conference Tournaments

Districts

Class 1 District 13 at Braymer Girls Boys
Class 1 District 14 at North Harrison Girls Boys
Class 1 District 15 at Mound City Girls Boys
Class 1 District 16 at Nodaway-Holt Girls Boys
Class 2 District 6 at Schuyler County Girls Boys
Class 2 District 15 at North Platte Girls Boys
Class 2 District 16 at Mid-Buchanan Girls Boys
Class 3 District 14 at Higginsville Girls Boys
Class 3 District 16 at St. Pius X Girls Boys

Regular Season

Tournament Scores

Links to Brackets

November 26 - December 1
Albany Tournament (Girls)
Albany Tournament (Boys)
Gallatin Tournament (Girls)
Gallatin Tournament (Boys)
Mound City Tournament
Tri-Rivers Tournament
December 27 - December 29
Bishop LeBlond Tournament
January 2 - January 5
Marceline Tournament
January 7 - January 12
Fairfax Tournament
Bill Burns Classic (Girls)
Bill Burns Classic (Boys)
Lawson Tournament (Girls)
Lawson Tournament (Boys)
Milan Tournament
Osborn Tournament
South Harrison Tournament
Stanberry Tournament
January 21 - January 26
Gilman City Tournament-CANCELED
Hamilton Tournament (Girls)-CANCELED
Hamilton Tournament (Boys)-CANCELED
King City Tournament (Girls)-CANCELED
King City Tournament (Boys)-CANCELED
North Platte Tournament
Northwest Missouri Tournament-CANCELED

Districts

Class 1 District 13 at Braymer Girls Boys
Class 1 District 14 at Albany Girls Boys
Class 1 District 15 at King City Girls Boys
Class 2 District 7 at Schuyler County Girls Boys
Class 2 District 16 at Gallatin Girls Boys
Class 3 District 16 at Hamilton Girls Boys

Regular Season

Tournament Scores

Links to Brackets

November 27 - December 2
Albany Tournament
Gallatin Tournament
Novinger Tournament
Platte Valley Invitational
December 28 - December 30
Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament
January 2 - January 6
Marceline Tournament
January 8 - January 13
Fairfax Tournament
Bill Burns Classic Girls Boys
Lawson Tournament Girls Boys
Milan Tournament Girls Boys
Osborn Tournament
South Harrison Tournament
Stanberry Tournament Girls Boys
January 22 - January 27
Gilman City Tournament
Hamilton Tournament Girls Boys
King City Tournament
North Platte Tournament
NW Missouri Tournament
February 5 - February 10
Brashear Tournament

Districts

Class 1 District 13 at Orrick Girls Boys
Class 1 District 14 at North Harrison Girls Boys
Class 1 District 15 at St. Joseph Christian Girls Boys
Class 2 District 7 at Salisbury Girls Boys
Class 2 District 16 at Mid-Buchanan Girls Boys
Class 3 District 16 at Lathrop Girls Boys

Regular Season

Completed Tournaments

Links to Brackets

November 28 - December 3
Albany Tournament
Gallatin Tournament
Novinger Tournament
Platte Valley Invitational
January 2 - 7
Marceline Tournament
January 9 - 14
Fairfax Tournament (Bracket No Longer Available)
Bill Burns Classic (Girls)
Bill Burns Classic (Boys)
Lawson Tournament
Milan Tournament
Osborn Tournament
South Harrison Tournament
Stanberry Tournament
January 23 - 28
Gilman City Tournament
Hamilton Tournament (Girls)
Hamilton Tournament (Boys)
King City Tournament
Northwest Missouri Tournament (Bracket No Longer Available)
February 6 - 11
Brashear Tournament